ELECTED OFFICERS

Business Manager/ Financial Secretary Steve Martin

Steven Martin
Business Manager/
Financial Secretary

President Rob White

Robert White
President
Ext. 5240

Vice President Jeff Irons

Jeff Irons
Vice-President
Ext. 5272

Recording Secretary Bill Acorn

Bill Acorn
Recording Secretary
Ext. 5260

Treasurer Jan De Jong

Jan de Jong
Treasurer
Ext. 5295

Executive Board

Executive Board Member Aaron Zboch-Alves

Aaron Zboch-Alves

Executive Board Member Gary Majesky

Gary Majesky
WSIB Consultant
Ext. 5251

Executive Board Member Howard McFadden

Howard McFadden
Ext. 5238

Executive Board Member James Belanger

James Belanger

Executive Board Member Jason Mitchell

Jason Mitchell
East Unit Chair
Ext. 5622

Executive Board Member Jodi Hill

Jodi Hill
North Unit Chair
Ext. 5530

Executive Board Member Joe Marcello

Joe Marcello

Executive Board Member Les Carbonaro

Les Carbonaro
Ext. 5283

Membership Development Representatives

Membership Development Representative Andrew White

Andrew White
Ext. 5628

Membership Development Representative Derrick Smith

Derrick Smith
Ext. 5422

Membership Development Representative Gord Nye

Gord Nye
Ext. 5255

Membership Development Representative Howard McFadden

Howard McFadden
Ext. 5238

Membership Development Representative Jeff Hagarty

Jeff Hegarty
Ext. 5625

Membership Development Representative Les Carbonaro

Les Carbonaro
Ext. 5283

Membership Development Representative Tony Chiappetta

Tony Chiappetta
Ext. 5536

Business Representatives

Business Representative Brian Ware

Brian Ware
Ext. 5525

Business Representative Brian Wilkie

Brian Wilke
Ext. 5421

Business Representative Craig McLeod

Craig McLeod
Ext. 5231

Business Representative Darryl McKinnon

Daryl McKinnon
Communications Sector
Ext. 5271

Business Representative Jason Mitchell

Jason Mitchell
Ext. 5622

Business Representative Jeff Blackwell

Jeff Blackwell
Ext. 5527

Business Representative Jodi Hill

Jodi Hill
Ext. 5530

Executive Board Member Joe Marcello

Joe Marcello

Business Representative Joey VandenBos

Joey VandenBos
Traffic & Street Lighting
Ext. 5227

Business Representative John Mightis

John Mightis
Ext. 5621

Business Representative Karen Pullen

Karen Pullen
Ext. 5634

Business Representative Ken Nicholl

Ken Nicholl
Ext. 5245

Business Representative Lee Caprio

Lee Caprio
Ext. 5222

Business Representative Rudy Lucchesi

Rudy Lucchesi
Low Rise Residential
Ext. 5522

Business Representative Sal Maltese

Sal Maltese
EPSCA
Ext. 5425

Business Representative Ted Swzec

Ted Szwec
Ext. 5244

Examining Board

Examining Board Member Chris Borgia

Chris Borgia
Ext. 5639

Examining Board Member Karen Pullen

Karen Pullen
Ext. 5634

Examining Board Member Robert McGregor

Robert McGregor

Education

Education Chair Susan Boorman

Susan Boorman
Ext. 5267

Chief Counsel

Chief Counsel Michael O'Brien

Michael O’Brien
Ext. 5250